4.0 stars, based on 22 reviews

C2G Cisco Sfp+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc 8Gbase-Lw Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - 8Gbase-Lw - Hot-Swappable - Taa Compliant - Taa Compliance

USD 386.69

In stock

This Cisco® DS-SFP-FC8G-LW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector



Description


All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco reg , as well as to comply with MSA Multi-Source Agreement standards to ensure seamless network integration

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Cisco reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p